ChesMS12 Registrants

The following people have registered for the Symposium

Map of registrants

There are a total of 153 registrants for this event and 89 abstracts submitted.

Name Affiliation State
1 James Acker NASA Goddard Space Flight Center / Wyle IS LLC MD
2 Sarah Ahmed ICPRB MD
3 Vimal Amin MDE
4 Alfredo Aretxabaleta U. S. Geological Survey MA
5 Daniel Baldwin MDP
6 William P. Ball Johns Hopkins University MD
7 Michael Barnes UMBC MD
8 Richard Batiuk Chesapeake Bay Program Office MD
9 Clifton Bell Brown & Caldwell
10 Mark Bennett USGS
11 Karl Berger Metro Washington Council of Governments D.C.
12 Aditi Bhaskar UMBC
13 GOPAL BHATT PENN STATE UNIVERSITY
14 Victor Bierman LimnoTech NC
15 Joel Blomquist USGS MD
16 Donald Boesch UMCES
17 Jeffrey Brainard Maryland Sea Grant
18 Kaye Brubaker University of Maryland, College Park
19 Mark Brush Virginia Institute of Marine Science VA
20 Arthur Butt Virginia Dept. of Environmental Quality VA
21 Elizabeth Canuel Virginia Institute of Marine Science VA
22 carl cerco us army erdc ms
23 Nengwang Chen Chesapeake Biological Laboratory, University of Maryland Center for Environmental Science MD
24 Peng Cheng Horn Point Laboratory, University of Maryland Center for Environment Science MD
25 Peter Claggett US Geological Survey
26 Victoria Coles UMCES/HPL
27 Zhengtao Cui UMBC MD
28 Lee Currey MDE
29 Olivia Devereux Devereux Consulting MD - Maryland
30 David Donato U.S. Geological Survey VA
31 Maura Duffy University of Maryland
32 Christopher Duffy Penn State University PA
33 Vanessa Escobar Sigma Space/NASA MD
34 Yang Feng Virginia Institute of Marine Science
35 Eric Field UVA
36 Melinda Forsyth University of Maryland CBL
37 Marjorie Friedrichs Virginia Institute of Marine Science VA
38 Robert Funk Cecil County Department of Public Works
39 Chuck Gallegos Smithsonian Environmental Research Center MD
40 Neil Ganju USGS MA
41 Rebecca Golden Maryland Department of Natural Resources MD
42 David Green NOAA MD
43 Peter Griffith NASA GSFC
44 Leslie Grunden Caroline County Maryland Dept of Planning & Codes
45 Toon Haer University of Groningen
46 Lora Harris UMCES-CBL MD
47 Courtney Harris VIMS VA
48 Timothy Hawkins Shippensburg University
49 Liza Hernandez UMCES-CBP MD
50 Daniel Herrema LimnoTech, Inc.
51 Maria Herrmann NASA GSFC/Sigma Space
52 Victoria Hill Old Dominion University Virginia
53 Ben Hilliard CRC
54 Matthew Hoffman Rochester Institute of Technology New York
55 Raleigh Hood University of Maryland Center for Environmental Science MD
56 Will Hunley HRSD VA
57 Frederick Irani USGS?EGSC Maryland
58 Jennifer Irish Virginia Tech
59 Bert Jagers Deltares
60 Claire Jantz Shippensburg University PA
61 Dave Jasinski CRC VA
62 Michael Jasinski NASA Goddard Space Flight Center MD
63 Daria Karetnikov USDA/NRCS, UMD
64 Whitney Katchmark Hampton Roads Planning District Commission va
65 Daniel Kaufman Virginia Institute of Marine Science
66 Nikhil Kaza UNC chapel hill NC
67 Tarang Khangaonkar Pacific Northwest National Laboratory, Battelle WA
68 Sunghee Kim University of Maryland
69 Evamaria Koch University of Maryland Center for Environmental Science MD
70 Albert Kuo Virginia Institute of Marine Science
71 Lisa LaCivita George Mason University
72 Cassandra Ladino USGS
73 Gerard Learmonth University of Virginia
74 minjin lee princeton university
75 Ming Li UMCES
76 Lewis Linker EPA/CBPO
77 changgen liu Tianjin University
78 Xaiohai Liu Taylor Engineering Inc FL
79 wen long UMCES MD
80 Ross Loomis RTI International NC
81 Christopher Loughner ESSIC / University of Maryland MD
82 Antonio Mannino NASA GSFC
83 Kevin Mcilhany US Naval Academy MD
84 Erin McVey Sassafras River Association
85 Bart Merrick NOAA/NCBO MD
86 Elizabeth Methratta Versar, Inc. MD
87 Hassan Mirsajadi DNREC - Watershed Assessment DE
88 Sabyasachee Mishra Research Assistant Professor Maryland
89 Heidi Moltz Interstate Commission MD
90 Julia Moriarty Virginia Institute of Marine Science VA
91 Fredrika Moser Maryland Sea Grant
92 Safa Motesharrei University of Maryland MD
93 Diana Muller South River Federation MD
94 Andrew Muller United States Naval Academy
95 Rebecca Murphy Johns Hopkins
96 Patrick Neale Smithsonian Environmental Res Ctr
97 Dave Nemazie UMCES MD
98 V. BETH KUSER OLSEN UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND Maryland
99 Michael Ondrusek NOAA/NESDIS
100 Kenna Oseroff Maryland Environmental Service
101 Cindy Palinkas UMCES-Horn Point Lab
102 Thomas Parham MD-DNR
103 Christopher Patrick SERC
104 machuan peng NOAA
105 Scott Phillips USGS MD
106 Candice Piercy USACE-ERDC MS
107 Jeffrey Plank UVA
108 Ethan Plunkett University of Massachusetts, Amherst
109 Marie-Aude Pradal Johns Hopkins University
110 Michael Purvis University of Virginia
111 Kevin Rose Smithsonian Environmental Research Center MD
112 Andrew Ross Pennsylvania State University
113 Larry Sanford UMCES, Horn Point Lab MD
114 Ward Sanford USGS VA
115 Martin Schlesinger Gloucester County VA
116 John Schmidt Caroline County Planning Commission MD
117 Cherie Schultz ICPRB MD
118 Alimatou Seck UMBC
119 Kevin Sellner Hood College MD
120 Joe Sexton Global Land Cover Facility, University of Maryland
121 Jian Shen Virginia Institute of Marine Science, College of William and Mary VA
122 Gary Shenk EPA CBPO md
123 John Sherwell MD Dept of Natural Resources
124 Christopher Sherwood US Geological Survey
125 Curt Smith Accomack-Northampton Planning District Commission VA
126 Jeff Stehr University of Maryland MD
127 Sarah Stewart Richmond Regional PDC VA
128 Namsoo Suk Delaware River Basin Commission
129 Todd Swannack US Army ERDC MS
130 Jeff Sweeney EPA
131 jianhua tao Tianjin University
132 Ted Tesler DEP
133 Renee Thompson USGS
134 Richard Tian Ches Bay Program MD
135 Hendrik Tolman NOAA/NCEP MD
136 Howard Townsend NOAA Chesapeake Bay Office MD
137 Maria Tzortziou CCNY
138 Erin Urquhart Johns Hopkins University MD
139 Alexey Voinov UT
140 Harry Wang VIMS
141 Yan Wang University of Maryland, College Park
142 Ping Wang VIMS
143 Edwin Welles Deltares USA
144 Tim Whittie Cecil County Department of Public Works
145 Jerry Wiggert Univ. Southern Mississippi MS
146 Michael Williams UMCES - CBL
147 Doug Wilson NOAA Chesapeake Bay Office MD
148 Daniel Wilusz Independent
149 Carol Wong Chesapeake Conservation Corps Maryland
150 Jiangtao Xu NOAA/NOS/CO-OPS
151 Guido Yactayo UMCES DC
152 Qian Zhang Johns Hopkins University Maryland
153 Richard Zimmerman Old Dominion University

back to top